Staff

PHDC has a talented staff that works daily to meet your community development needs.

NameJob TitleDepartment Email Address
Barbara AbdullahiAssistant Program ManagerHome Improvement ProgramsBarbara.Abdullahi@phdc.phila.gov
Kelly AdamsService Representative IIHome Improvement ProgramsKelly.Adams@phdc.phila.gov
Jane AllenSpecial Projects CoordinatorCommunity InvestmentJane.Allen@phdc.phila.gov
Nina AzondekonAccountant IIFinanceNina.Azondekon@phdc.phila.gov
Danielle BaileyService Representative IHome Improvement ProgramsDanielle.Bailey@phdc.phila.gov
Kevin BaneMIS Project ManagerHome Improvement ProgramsKevin.Bane@phdc.phila.gov
Angela BanksData Services Support Clerk IIHome Improvement ProgramsAngela.Banks@phdc.phila.gov
Darci BauerDirector, Housing FinanceCommunity InvestmentDarci.Bauer@phdc.phila.gov
Elizabeth BonaccorsoConfidential Administrative SecretaryLegalElizabeth.Bonaccorso@phdc.phila.gov
Irma BowieReal Estate Specialist IIILand ManagementIrma.Bowie@phdc.phila.gov
Jules BradleyRoofing Inspector IHome Improvement ProgramsJules.Bradley@phdc.phila.gov
Sharon BrownAdministrative Assistant IICommunity InvestmentSharon.Brown@phdc.phila.gov
Rhonda BryantAdministrative Assistant IILegalRhonda.Bryant@phdc.phila.gov
Nancy K. BurnsHousing Program Budget SupervisorHome Improvement ProgramsNancy.K.Burns@phdc.phila.gov
Angela ChandlerVP, Finance & ConstructionFinanceAngela.Chandler@phdc.phila.gov
Joseph ChaplinLaborer ForemanMaintenance Joseph.Chaplin@phdc.phila.gov
Robert ChaseRoofing Inspector IHome Improvement ProgramsRobert.Chase@phdc.phila.gov
Latasha ClarkHuman Resources Generalist HRLatasha.Clark@phdc.phila.gov
Marla ClarkControllerFinanceMarla.Clark@phdc.phila.gov
Michael ClosemeAssistant Director, Housing ConstructionCommunity InvestmentMichael.Closeme@phdc.phila.gov
Maria CruzService Representative IHome Improvement ProgramsMaria.Cruz@phdc.phila.gov
Steve CusanoSenior CounselLegalSteve.Cusano@phdc.phila.gov
Wendolyne DavidSenior Development SpecialistLand ManagementWendolyne.David@phdc.phila.gov
Angel L. DavilaHousing Rehabilitation Inspection Supervisor IHome Improvement ProgramsAngel.L.Davila@phdc.phila.gov
Jeff DaysQuality Control Inspection Supervisor IHome Improvement ProgramsJeff.Days@phdc.phila.gov
Robin DeFreitasAccounting SupervisorFinanceRobin.DeFreitas@phdc.phila.gov
Roland DelaineHousing Rehabilitation Inspector IIIHome Improvement ProgramsRoland.Delaine@phdc.phila.gov
Roneece DentSenior Development SpecialistLand ManagementRoneece.Dent@phdc.phila.gov
Danielle DeuberReal Estate Appriaser IILegalDanielle.Deuber@phdc.phila.gov
Darren DinhAccountant IIIFinanceDarren.Dinh@phdc.phila.gov
Jane DuffyAttorneyCommunity InvestmentJane.Duffy@phdc.phila.gov
Austin EdwardsClerk IIILand ManagementAustin.Edwards@phdc.phila.gov
Liliana FelicianoService Representative IHome Improvement ProgramsLiliana.Feliciano@phdc.phila.gov
Martino FlemingHousing Rehabilitation Inspector IILand ManagementMartino.Fleming@phdc.phila.gov
Mary FoggDirector, Govt. Relations & Special ProjectsWage Compliance Mary.Fogg@phdc.phila.gov
Matthew FosterHousing Rehabilitation Inspection Supervisor IIHome Improvement ProgramsMatthew.Foster@phdc.phila.gov
Veronica FreemanAccounting Data Processing TechnicianFinanceVeronica.Freeman@phdc.phila.gov
Milagros GarciaAsset & Portfolio Management CoordinatorCommunity InvestmentMilagros.Garcia@phdc.phila.gov
Lauren GradyBSR & Weatherization CoordinatorHome Improvement ProgramsLauren.Grady@phdc.phila.gov
Britany HallRehabilitation Financial Specialist I Home Improvement ProgramsBritany.Hall@phdc.phila.gov
Ryan HarmonGeneral CounselLegalRyan.Harmon@phdc.phila.gov
Ebony HarrisClerk IIILand ManagementEbony.Harris@phdc.phila.gov
William HarrisHousing Rehabilitation Inspector IILand ManagementWilliam.Harris@phdc.phila.gov
Gary HawkinsContract Compliance SpecialistWage Compliance Gary.Hawkins@phdc.phila.gov
Gregory HellerSr. VP, Community InvestmentCommunity InvestmentGregory.Heller@phdc.phila.gov
Joseph HelversonCarpenter ForemanMaintenance Joseph.Helverson@phdc.phila.gov
Sharon HerringAccountant IIFinanceSharon.Herring@phdc.phila.gov
Randy HinnantRoofing Inspection SupervisorHome Improvement ProgramsRandy.Hinnant@phdc.phila.gov
Zena HollandSenior Housing Development OfficerCommunity InvestmentZena.Holland@phdc.phila.gov
Shavaisa HollowayAdministrative Assistant IIHome Improvement ProgramsShavaisa.Holloway@phdc.phila.gov
Christi JacksonAdaptive Modifications Program ManagerHome Improvement ProgramsChristi.Jackson@phdc.phila.gov
Susie JarmonDirector of Real EstateLand ManagementSusie.Jarmon@phdc.phila.gov
Jacquelynne JordanService Representative IHome Improvement ProgramsJacquelynne.Jordan@phdc.phila.gov
Shamir KaseLaborerHome Improvement ProgramsShamir.Kase@phdc.phila.gov
Kerri KellyHousing Rehabilitiation Inspector IIHome Improvement ProgramsKerri.Kelly@phdc.phila.gov
Judith KowalikAssistant Dir. Housing Revenue Bond Prog.FinanceJudith.Kowalik@phdc.phila.gov
Alena KushnarAccountant IIIFinanceAlena.Kushnar@phdc.phila.gov
Robert LaBrumDirector, Design & ConstructionConstructionRobert.LaBrum@phdc.phila.gov
Brian LanierService Representative IIHome Improvement ProgramsBrian.Lanier@phdc.phila.gov
Anthony LeuzziCarpenter JourneymanMaintenance Anthony.Leuzzi@phdc.phila.gov
Sherry MahoneyAdministrative Assistant IIHome Improvement ProgramsSherry.Mahoney@phdc.phila.gov
Dawn MaldonadoHuman Resources AssistantHRDawn.Maldonado@phdc.phila.gov
Angelique MartezAccount ClerkFinanceAngelique.Martez@phdc.phila.gov
Cristina MartinezClerk IIILand ManagementCristina.Martinez@phdc.phila.gov
Angel MatosConstruction Projects SupervisorCommunity InvestmentAngel.Matos@phdc.phila.gov
Carlos MatthewsHousing Rehabilitation Inspector IIIHome Improvement ProgramsCarlos.Matthews@phdc.phila.gov
Roslyn McCallAccounting Data Processing TechnicianFinanceRoslyn.McCall@phdc.phila.gov
Germaine McDonaldClerk IIILand ManagementGermaine.McDonald@phdc.phila.gov
Michael McVeyHousing Rehabilitation Inspector IIIHome Improvement ProgramsMichael.McVey@phdc.phila.gov
Joseph MeehanHousing Rehabilitation Inspector IIIHome Improvement ProgramsJoseph.Meehan@phdc.phila.gov
Marcelina MillsAccountant IIFinanceMarcelina.Mills@phdc.phila.gov
Dana MitchellDirector, WeatherizationHome Improvement ProgramsDana.Mitchell@phdc.phila.gov
Tara MitchellAdministrative Assistant IIHome Improvement ProgramsTara.Mitchell@phdc.phila.gov
Tyree MitchellHousing Rehabilitation Inspector IIIHome Improvement ProgramsTyree.Mitchell@phdc.phila.gov
Ali MooneyHousing Development OfficerCommunity InvestmentAli.Mooney@phdc.phila.gov
Latesha MooreAccounting CoordinatorFinanceLatesha.Moore@phdc.phila.gov
Danielle MosesBSR & Weatherization CoordinatorHome Improvement ProgramsDanielle.Moses@phdc.phila.gov
Mark NekoranikHousing Development OfficerCommunity InvestmentMark.Nekoranik@phdc.phila.gov
William NewcombStaff AttorneyLegalWilliam.Newcomb@phdc.phila.gov
Haqilah NicholasRehabilitation Financial Specialist I Home Improvement ProgramsHaqilah.Nicholas@phdc.phila.gov
Cheryle NissiriosConfidential Executive SecretaryCommunity InvestmentCheryle.Nissirios@phdc.phila.gov
Deirdre O'ConnellAssistant Director, FinanceFinanceDeirdre.OConnell@phdc.phila.gov
Jennielee OrtizClerk IIILand ManagementJennielee.Ortiz@phdc.phila.gov
Veronica PankeyHousing Program Budget SupervisorHome Improvement ProgramsVeronica.Pankey@phdc.phila.gov
Charleitta ParkerService Representative IIHome Improvement ProgramsCharleitta.Parker@phdc.phila.gov
Denise ParkerAdministrative AnalystHome Improvement ProgramsDenise.Parker@phdc.phila.gov
Sheila PennHousing Program Budget SupervisorHome Improvement ProgramsSheila.Penn@phdc.phila.gov
Michelle PigfordRehabilitation Financial Supervisor I Home Improvement ProgramsMichelle.Pigford@phdc.phila.gov
Tracy Pinson-ReviereProject Manager IILand ManagementTracy.Pinson-Reviere@phdc.phila.gov
Gregory RabuttinoPainter ForemanMaintenance Gregory.Rabuttino@phdc.phila.gov
Daiana RamosReal Estate Specialist IIILand ManagementDaiana.Ramos@phdc.phila.gov
Maria ReyesContract Compliance SpecialistWage Compliance Maria.Reyes@phdc.phila.gov
Irving RockmoreConstruction Projects Technician IICommunity InvestmentIrving.Rockmore@phdc.phila.gov
Roberto RodriguezService Representative IIHome Improvement ProgramsRoberto.Rodriguez@phdc.phila.gov
Angel B. RodriguezSr. VP, Land ServicesLand ManagementAngel.B.Rodriguez@phdc.phila.gov
Brian RomanoProject Manager IILand ManagementBrian.Romano@phdc.phila.gov
Jeffrey RosenblumHousing Rehabilitation Inspector IIIHome Improvement ProgramsJeffrey.Rosenblum@phdc.phila.gov
Suechada RossProperty Management Coordinator IConstructionSuechada.Ross@phdc.phila.gov
George RussellDirector, Home Improvement ProgramsHome Improvement ProgramsGeorge.Russell@phdc.phila.gov
Khalis RussellSr. BSR & Weatherization CoordinatorHome Improvement ProgramsKhalis.Russell@phdc.phila.gov
Andrea SaahPLB Staff Attorney: Quality AssuranceLegalAndrea.Saah@phdc.phila.gov
Maria SantiagoService Representative IHome Improvement ProgramsMaria.Santiago@phdc.phila.gov
Levi SelbyConstruction Projects SupervisorConstructionLevi.Selby@phdc.phila.gov
Lillian SerranoRehabilitation Financial Specialist I Home Improvement ProgramsLillian.Serrano@phdc.phila.gov
Alexander SharshniovAccountant IIFinanceAlexander.Sharshniov@phdc.phila.gov
Evelyn ShearedService Representative IILand ManagementEvelyn.Sheared@phdc.phila.gov
LaJuan SimonRoofing Inspector IHome Improvement ProgramsLaJuan.Simon@phdc.phila.gov
Patricia SimpkinsAdministrative AnalystHome Improvement ProgramsPatricia.Simpkins@phdc.phila.gov
Karanja SlaughterSpecial Projects CoordinatorExecutive OfficeKaranja.Slaughter@phdc.phila.gov
Amanda SoskinExecutive Fellow, FUSECorpsCommunity InvestmentAmanda.Soskin@Phila.gov
Michael StevensonHousing Rehabilitation Inpection Supervisor IIHome Improvement ProgramsMichael.Stevenson@phdc.phila.gov
Joseph TedescoContract Administrator IILegalJoseph.Tedesco@phdc.phila.gov
Carolyn TerryAdminsitrative Assistant IILand ManagementCarolyn.Terry@phdc.phila.gov
David S. ThomasPresident & CEOExecutive OfficeDave.Thomas@phdc.phila.gov
Lowell ThomasSenior Staff AttorneyLegalLowell.Thomas@phdc.phila.gov
Miguel X. TorresDirector, Construction & RehabilitationHome Improvement ProgramsMiguel.X.Torres@phdc.phila.gov
Dennis TorresAssistant Director, Site ImprovementsConstructiondennis.torres@phdc.phila.gov
Khari TrentAccount ClerkFinanceKhari.Trent@phdc.phila.gov
Donna TrentVP, Human ResourcesHRDonna.Trent@phdc.phila.gov
Brianna TullAdministrative AnalystHome Improvement ProgramsBrianna.Tull@phdc.phila.gov
Nia TurnerParalegal IILegalNia.Turner@phdc.phila.gov
Anthony TylerLaborerHome Improvement ProgramsAnthony.Tyler@phdc.phila.gov
Susan VargheseDirector, LegalLegalSusan.Varghese@phdc.phila.gov
Bradley VassalloSenior Development SpecialistLand ManagementBradley.Vassallo@phdc.phila.gov
Angeanette WatsonAdministrative Assistant IIHome Improvement ProgramsAngeanette.Watson@phdc.phila.gov
Victoria WelchAdministrative Support SpecialistExecutive OfficeVictoria.Welch@phdc.phila.gov
Damon WhiteEnergy Efficiency Specialist Home Improvement ProgramsDamon.White@phdc.phila.gov
Darren WilliamsDirector of FinanceFinanceDarren.Williams@phdc.phila.gov
Carolyn WilliamsClerk IIILand ManagementCarolyn.Williams@phdc.phila.gov
Jamal YoungLaborerHome Improvement ProgramsJamal.Young@phdc.phila.gov
Joseph ZiccardiCarpenter SupervisorMaintenance Joseph.Ziccardi@phdc.phila.gov